News past & present

 
 

The seventh stay from 23.07.–06.08.2022

Our team is composed as follows:

  • Mr. Armin Junghardt (ophtalmologist, president of the foundation)
  • Ms Uta Junghardt (architect: 23.07–30.07.2022)
  • Mr. Julian Sromicki (ophtalmologist, member of the foundation board)
  • Mr. Peter Schömig (anesthesist)
  • Mme Hannah Schömig (recovery nurse)
  • Mme Nicole Wiederkehr (surgical nurse)
  • Mme Sara Eichenberger (surgical nurse)
  • Mme Valeria Sogne (theologian, member of the foundation board: 23.07.–30.07.2022)

The sixth stay from 23.09.–06.10.2019

Our team is composed as follows:

  • Mme Dominique Mustur (ophthalmologist)
  • Mathis Lang (anesthesiologist)
  • Nives Kuhn (operating room nurse)
  • Irmy Andrey (surgical nurse)
  • Martina Gloor (recovery nurse)
  • Jon Erik Lang (assistant)
  • Melinda Weiss (assistant)

The fitfth stay from 06.04.–20.04.2019

Our team is composed as follows:

  • M. Armin Junghardt (ophthalmologist)
  • Mme Dominique Mustur (ophthalmologist)
  • M. Peter Schömig (anesthesiologist)
  • Mme Samana Hussain (surgical nurse)
  • Mme Nicole Wiederkehr (surgical nurse)
  • Mme Ivanka Petricevic (recovery nurse)
  • Mme Naomi Dall'Oglio (assistant)

The fourth stay from 20.07.–05.08.2018

Our team is composed as follows:

  • Mr. Armin Junghardt (ophthalmologist)
  • Ms Uta Junghardt (architect)
  • Mr. Peter Schömig (anesthesiologist)
  • Mr. David Kennedy (member of the foundation board)
  • Ms Anita Kennedy (member of the foundation board)
  • Ms Nives Nani (operating room nurse)
  • Ms Nicole Wiederkehr (surgical nurse)
  • Ms Ivanka Petricevic (recovery nurse)
  • Ms Ida Kaysel (assistant)

The third stay from 22.07.–05.08.2016

Our team is composed as follows:

  • Mr. Armin Junghardt (ophthalmologist)
  • Mr. Mathis Lang (anesthesiologist)
  • Ms Jasmin Koth (optician and optometrist)
  • Mr. Barbara Friedli (surgical nurse)
  • Ms Nicole Wiederkehr (surgical nurse)
  • Ms Regula Huber (recovery nurse)
  • Mr. Benjamin Junhgardt (art project)
  • Ms Beatrix Junghardt (assistant)

The second stay from 24.07.–07.08.2015

Our team is composed as follows:

  • Mr. Armin Junghardt (ophthalmologist)
  • Mr. Mathis Lang (anesthesiologist)
  • Ms Annia Hierl (optician and optometrist)
  • Ms Roberta Regli (surgical nurse)
  • Ms Nicole Wiederkehr (surgical nurse)
  • Ms Jolande Warsama (recovery nurse)
  • Mr. Benjamin Junghardt (assistant)
  • Mr. Till Moosberger (assistant)
  • Ms Yasmine Warsama (assistant)

The first stay from 25.07.–08.08.2014

Our first team is composed as follows:

  • Mr. Armin Junghardt (ophthalmologist and surgeon)
  • Mr. Mathis Lang (anesthesiologist)
  • Ms Roberta Regli (surgical nurse)
  • Ms Nicole Wiederkehr (surgical nurse)
  • Ms Jolande Warsama (recovery nurse)
  • Ms Ruth Kuster (Musician, PR support at home and abroad)
  • Mr. Benjamin Junghardt (assistant)